New Blog design, New age & New wig

I dont mind this, the milk face that is. I purposely over did my photoshop a little for this picture…..well mostly. If you can take a look at my header image, these are the times I over photoshop. I just feel I can get away with it once in awhile.
So my birthday have past (February 6), recorded a video about the wig and did a mini shoot for my new header on my birth day. I kept the makeup on, blew out my candles, took pictures, ate my cake, got my money and had a good small but enjoyable time with my loved ones (missing one though, my BF who will be here soon, other than that), a very very happy birthday for me.
No I do not feel old or feel that im getting old at the age 26. I just feel like me, Glee.
On to the wig here is the pictures of the packaging; there will be more details in the video.

 Works very well in flash, don’t you think?

 And here is my makeup, I know I can do better but I was trying something out: like a differnt shape or something similar. It didn’t go too well for me, I also have to learn how to wait for my lashes to dry before putting it on and it looks weird here. That is what I get for getting impatient. Other than that the colors used are blue and violet. Amethyst is my birthstone and blue is favorite color, also the eyebrows I could of done better- I will…..with time.

nose stripe; mild but I love it

Now onto the new blog design
Im not done with it and there is something missing or too much going on which is funny because the last one was way busier. But I feel like this is undone and I am not too happy with it. I felt its time for a change especially with the photo I had for the older blog. I also recycled my wallpaper, I love the thing. It is like my own wallpaper similar to ma*rs or the other famous prints. 
These pictures^ are the discarded ones and if you pay attention to my mini blog there is a sketch that looks exactly like this and I planned around it (like im leaning on the blog or something with my image.)

Here is the old one
well…..bye
p.s. This is my blonde or what I would label as natural blonde for my dark skin. But if any are darker than me, like my brother or my mom, it dosnt take too well. So caution if you are looking for this particular wig.

Advertisements

20 thoughts on “New Blog design, New age & New wig

  1. Hey love, it seems I always have problems when you get a new layout. It's not unreadable, but just letting you know the middle section is lower than it should be. I use Google Chrome btw on Windows 8.I added some pictures so you can get an idea at what I'm seeing. Sorry about the white space in the first, I didn't see it until I uploaded it.1: http://i47.tinypic.com/30n7zfs.png2:http://i46.tinypic.com/24mrxpt.pngOn another note I love that wig, but I think I'm darker than you. I'll have to go try out colours before I pick one.

  2. OMG, happy late birthday I had no idea >__< But you def. don't look 26 at all, I thought you were my age (I turn 21 this Sept). Anyway I LOVE the new blog layout and your new wig, I only have a problem with bad quality or cheap looking ones which I think some people don't understand because I'm just picky about them I guess LOL. I feel like buying another one soon though =P

  3. Haha dont worry, if it wasn't for my parents and boyfriend I would forget.And thank you ^^Its alright to be picky, just stay away from halloween and cosplay wigs. I can deal with cosplay wigs myself but halloween is a no no, even for halloween.

  4. HOLY CRAP! I didn't realize your bday passed, oh no > <" I feel like an awful friend! Happy belated Phillie. & you are too critical on your eye make up, I thought it looked great! The color combo especially is quite nice. Bobbi Boss has really great wigs, I am always in love with their products as well as their extensions.

  5. WHAT!!But you got me a christmas present <3. Dont worry I forget my own birthday I dont mind if anyone else dont know or forget it unless its my parents haha.And thank you XD, I think its an artist thing we critique our own work and its usually harsh.I dont think I had a Bobbi boss wig before, and the quality is awesome for the price. It dont tangle at all, I need more of this color and more with this company.

  6. Bobbi Boss extensions are a great investment, I can certainly say that much. And if you say so haha I always try to remember my friend's bdays if I can without FB reminding me ^^; One year I will get it!

  7. (English is not my native language, so sorry for any mistakes)Heya, I was looking for some gyaru pictures and then I found you in google.You are sooo adorable! I love your face!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s