That Fast Gyaru Tiny Makeup Tutorial

I posted the vid called “My first camWhore” in the group on Facebook here it is
You can only see it through link
It was awkward but as I go on I have to remember to be a little more comfortable with myself.
So in the vid and on this particular day I decided to get up and do makeup. No foundation, no base just did my eye makeup and splashed on some high pigmented cream gloss. Here is the process.
Sloppy but fast and decent I think I should say. And I do agree it looks good with and without the circle lens so yeah I guess I can do gyaru makeup with no lens on. Still love to have color though, just glad its not much of a necessity.

Convention in the future


So we didnt get a table. That is cool it was the comic side we should of known the professionalism and took both sides somehow. But this year we was iffy on it cause this is the first time this con is doing two in one. So we just applied and just left it alone. So now that we dont have a table we are kind of relived cause its kind of a choice that was made for us. So cosplay to the extreme it is. And more videos. Which I cant wait for. And the wine in the park idea I cant wait. Around the park there is a market of self made wine with different flavors. We are thinking of having relaxation time. And its only 12 buck for the bigger bottles ><.

Like I was saying we can plan officially this time. Im so excited.

E3. EA


E3 2010 WOOOO

power gig
rise of the six strings -ps3 , cross over September

I love Morgan webb and Adam Sessler

360 got metal gear

Tuesday
11:30 sony and nintendo

the Witcher 2 looks awesome

Gears of war looks sweet

To play the beast that your friends tries to kill or to be inside a monster with a chainsaw WOULD be awesome.

Connect looks like wii sports BIG TIME

halo reach actually looked fun. But i still wouldn’t play halo

OMG you get to be the police in
need for speed hot pursuit IS AWESOME
nov 16

DEAD SPACE 2
LOOKS FUCK AWESOME
jan 25 2011

EA sports live forecast is not for me but its cool anyway
EA active looks sweet

sims 3
YAY ON PS3

Crysis 2 looks like cloverfield

I hate Live TV. It usually always have the ins and outs of sound

bullet storm….meh

star wars the old republic YAY!!! into look fabulous with its animation and special effects

But MMO?

This was writen while watching it. So the spaces are necessary for me